English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
twill weave carbon fiber fabric [correct]; twill weave carbon fibre fabric [correct]
CONT: twill weave carbon fiber fabric: Our newest fabric. Drapes easier than comparable 8oz carbons. Fantastic diaganol pattern.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu en fibre de carbone à armure sergé [correct, nom masculin]; tissu en fibre de carbone à armure sergée [correct, nom masculin]