English (Banking)
twin peaks regulation [correct]
CONT: Take the case of the classic form of twin peaks regulation, where market conduct is delegated to one agency and prudential oversight is given to another.
French (Banque)
régulation bipolaire [proposition, nom féminin]; régulation à deux pôles [proposition, nom féminin]; régulation à deux piliers [proposition, nom féminin]