English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
permanently braked twin-wheeled swivel castor [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
roulette pivotante à double roue, à freinage permanent [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.