English (Household Articles - Various; Wine Service)
counterscrew corkscrew [correct]; twist and pull corkscrew; wind-up corkscrew
CONT: The counterscrew [corkscrew] is almost identical [to the wing-lever corkscrew] except that the wings are replaced by a nut at the top. Turning the nut against the stand draws out the cork.
French (Articles ménagers divers; Service des vins)
tire-bouchon à hélice [correct, nom masculin]; tire-bouchon à contre-vis [nom masculin]
OBS: Pluriel : des tire-bouchons, des tirebouchons.
OBS: tirebouchon (sing.); tirebouchons (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).