English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
twisted mouth snaffle bit [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
filet tordu [correct, nom masculin]; filet torsadé [correct, nom masculin]