English (Computer Hardware; Internet and Telematics)
twisted pair Ethernet cable [correct]
CONT: ... a single cable - a twisted pair Ethernet cable - is used to deliver both electricity and connectivity to a device.
French (Matériel informatique; Internet et télématique)
câble Ethernet à paires torsadées [correct, nom masculin]