English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Cotton, Twisted Rope, Water and Rot Resistant [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-40.6-95
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Cordage de coton, tordu, imperméable et imputrescible [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-40.6-95