English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
final twisting [correct]
French (Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
retordage final [correct, nom masculin]; retordage de finition [correct, nom masculin]