English (Translation (General))
tail twisting
OBS: To twist the lion's tail (Slang U.S.) to do something to provoke the Brit. Govt or people, especially for political effect. (Funk)
French (Traduction (Généralités))
exploitation du sentiment anti-britannique
OBS: (aux É.-U. surtout)