English (Electric Rotary Machines)
high speed two blade wind machine [proposition]; high speed two blade windmill [proposition]; high speed two blade wind turbine [proposition]
OBS: In the book "Winds and Wind System Performance" (JUVEN-E, 1978, p. 77), we read "type" instead of "wind machine", "windmill", or "wind turbine".
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
éolienne à deux pales à forte vitesse [nom féminin]