English (Electrical Engineering)
two-port [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
OBS: two-port: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
biporte [correct, adjectif, normalisé]
OBS: biporte : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).