English (Telecommunications Transmission)
two-way simultaneous interaction [correct]; two-way-simultaneous interaction [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A mode of interaction where both presentation-entities may concurrently send and receive.
OBS: two-way-simultaneous interaction: term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
interaction bidirectionnelle simultanée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Mode d'interaction dans lequel chacune des deux entités de présentation peuvent simultanément envoyer et recevoir.
OBS: interaction bidirectionnelle simultanée : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
interacción bidireccional simultánea [nom féminin]; interacción simultánea de doble va [nom féminin, Mexique]
DEF: Modo de interacción en el cual ambas entidades de presentación pueden enviar y recibir al mismo tiempo.