English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Computer Graphics)
two-dimensional imaging [correct]; 2-D imaging [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Infographie)
formation d'images bidimensionnelles [correct, nom féminin]