English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Photography)
two-door chamber; double door chamber
OBS: light traps. Top left: Heavily curtained door. Top right: -- (...) to save space, double doors or double curtains may be used
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Photographie)
dispositif de double porte
OBS: l'opérateur doit pouvoir quitter la pièce obscure à tout moment utile, par un --, de préférence à glissière, évitant l'introduction de lumière extérieure, ou à chicanes.