English (Social Psychology)
two-factor theory of emotions [correct]
DEF: Schachter's proposal that a person's emotional experience requires generalized physical arousal followed by a cognitive label for the arousal.
French (Psychologie sociale)
théorie bifactorielle des émotions [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: D'après Schachter, l'expérience émotionnelle d'une personne procède d'abord d'une activation physique généralisée, suivie d'un étiquetage cognitif de l'activation.