English (Outfitting of Ships; Hoisting and Lifting)
two-fold purchase [correct]
OBS: The two-fold purchase is made up of two double-sheave blocks.
French (Armement et gréement; Levage)
palan double en quatre [correct, nom masculin]; palan à quatre brins [correct, nom masculin]