English (Paperboard; Packaging in Paperboard)
duplex cardboard; two-layer board
OBS: --two layers of mechanical board couched one upon another and lined with paper.
French (Carton; Emballages en carton)
carton duplex
OBS: --carton obtenu par la superposition et le collage de deux feuilles de papier ou de carton.