English (Typography)
two-line initial [correct]
DEF: [An initial letter] which [has] twice the depth of a line of body type, used at beginning of a paragraph.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
initiale binaire [correct, nom féminin]; lettre binaire [nom féminin]