English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
two-line free vote [correct]
CONT: Two-line free vote. Government takes a position and recommends preferred outcome to caucus. Ministers and Parliament secretaries affected are bound to support government position ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote de deuxième catégorie [proposition, nom masculin]