English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
double page spread [correct]; spread [correct]; double spread [correct]; double truck [correct]; two-page spread [correct]
DEF: Printed matter covering two facing pages in a work.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
double page [correct, nom féminin]; impression sur double page [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Impression couvrant deux pages entières d'un ouvrage.