English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
two-man rule [correct]; two-person rule [correct]
DEF: a rule applied within highly sensitive areas, that requires the presence of at least two authorized persons, each capable of monitoring the conduct of the other.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
règle de deux personnes [correct, nom féminin]