English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
two-phase transmission pipe [correct]
CONT: ... although water hammer as such does not occur, unexplained pipe vibrations have sometimes been observed on two-phase transmission pipes.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
tuyau de transfert diphasique [nom masculin]