English (Types of Concrete)
two-phase material [correct]
CONT: Concrete has for a long time been seen as a purely two-phase material: paste and aggregate.
French (Sortes de béton)
matériau diphasique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le béton a longtemps été modélisé comme un matériau diphasique pur.