English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
two-seater [correct]
CONT: (...) Ford is seeking to recapture some of the glamour and excitement of those classic 1955-'57 Thunderbirds with a pair of flashy two-seaters, Ford EXP and Mercury LN7.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
automobile biplace
OBS: Qui comporte deux places. Un avion biplace.