English (Statistical Methods; Epidemiology)
two-sided P value [correct]
OBS: Two common methods of combining the results of several trials ... the logrank and the log odds ratio methods ... yield two-sided P-values of 0.112 and 0.110, respectively, for the aspirin-placebo effect on all-cause mortality (abstract) (An overview of six clinical trials of aspirin in coronary heart disease - Stat. Med. (England); April-May, 1987; 6(3); p. 255-267).
French (Méthodes statistiques; Épidémiologie)
valeur P bilatère [proposition, nom féminin]; valeur P bilatérale [proposition, nom féminin]; valeur prédictive bilatère [proposition, nom féminin]; valeur prédictive bilatérale [proposition, nom féminin]