English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
track-while-scan process [correct]; TWS process [correct]
DEF: A form of tracking that uses data derived from the search process to develop tracks.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
processus de poursuite sur informations discontinues [correct, nom masculin]