English (Slaughterhouses)
chicken trussing machine [proposition]; chicken tying machine [proposition]
OBS: CollatieTM is a strong, pliable, edible ribbon for chicken trussing. The ribbon is designed as an "edible truss" for use in hand-trussing or machine-trussing applications for poultry processors.
OBS: There are two kinds of chicken trussing machines : manual and automatic.
French (Abattoirs)
brideuse de poulet [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Machine qui] permet de brider automatiquement les poulets en sortie de chaîne d'éviscération et de calibrage.
OBS: Brider une volaille : ficeler ses membres pour empêcher toute déformation à la cuisson.
OBS: Il existe dans l'industrie des brideuses manuelles ou automatiques.