English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
shoe tying device [correct]
CONT: EZ-TIE - New shoetying device. The EZ-TIE ... is a hand held device that enables people with limited fine or limited motor skills, or a severe hand injury to tie their shoes.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
dispositif pour attacher les souliers [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: Attaches pour souliers. [...] Lacets élastiques. [...] Bouton fixé sur un soulier, oeillet ajustable, bloqueur de lacet, ortho-lace (lacets et velcro), enveloppeur de lacet.