English (Citizenship and Immigration)
documentary evidence of citizenship type [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
type de preuve documentaire de citoyenneté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.