English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration)
type of participation [correct]
CONT: Coverage is subject to a yearly reduction after age 60 to a certain minimum or to zero depending on the type of participation.
OBS: Pension plan.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale)
genre de participation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsque le participant atteint l'âge de 60 ans, le montant est réduit chaque année jusqu'à un montant minimal ou jusqu'à zéro selon le genre de participation.
OBS: Régime de pension.