English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
Electrical apparatus for use in the presence of combustible dust – Part 4 :Type of protection "pD" [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61241-4:2001.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61241-4:12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique)
Matériels électriques destinés à être utilisés en présence de poussières combustibles – Partie 4 : Type de protection «pD» [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61241-4:2001.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61241-4:12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.