English (Cattle Raising)
type rating [correct]
OBS: Type: The registration certificates and records of female classified as "Fair" shall be marked "Type Fair, male progeny not eligible for registration", and the registration certificates and records of females classified as "Poor" shall be marked "Type Poor, progeny not eligible for registration" (DOC-T-1095).
OBS: The terms "type" and "rating" are currently used in Holstein Friesian catalogues.
French (Élevage des bovins)
classification par types [proposition, nom féminin]