English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
modified Baskerville typeface [correct]
OBS: Baskerville, John: the typefounder and printer of Birmingham who designed the famous transitional type which bears his name.
OBS: The design of a specific typeface may vary from one manufacturer to another. Some manufacturers use only original artwork (licensed by the owner), while others prefer to create their own versions of popular typefaces.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
caractère Baskerville modifié [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Des caractères Baskerville ont été redessinés par la plupart des grandes fonderies. Ils sont encore très répandus.