English (Typography; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
typewriter type
OBS: Made to imitate the work of typewriting machines. Its peculiarity is that every character and space is the same width.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Composition (Imprimerie))
typoscript [nom masculin]
DEF: Caractère imitant ceux de la machine à écrire.