English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
Selectric typewriter [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: ... a Selectric typewriter which is electric and features the innovation of changing selective typing elements, thus making it possible to use the style of type best fitted for the particular writing application.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine à écrire Selectric [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Selectric est une marque déposée