English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
warning bell; typewriter bell
OBS: [--a signal giving a warning that there are only a few spaces before the end of the line]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
sonnerie de fin de ligne; timbre avertisseur
OBS: [--dans une machine à écrire, clochette qui tinte quelques espaces avant la fin d'une ligne.]