English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
fully electric typewriter
OBS: electric typewriter. (...) In the fully electric machine, the type is also power actuated and only a slight depression of the typing keys is necessary to operate it.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine entièrement électrique
OBS: --. Toutes les fonctions sont électrifiées (...) L'économie de force réalisée par l'opérateur sur machine électrique est estimée à 98% de la force dépensée par un dactylographe sur machine manuelle.