English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
single U-joint [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
joint de cardan simple [correct]
CONT: Le joint de cardan simple comporte des parties articulées rémissant deux arbres (...)