English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; International Public Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
U.S./Mexican border [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Droit international public; Citoyenneté et immigration)
frontière américano-mexicaine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.