English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Electrochemistry)
U.S. Standard to BNC electrode adapter [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie); Électrochimie)
adaptateur d'électrode BNC/U.S. Standard [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.