English (Types of Aircraft; Aerospace Equipment (Military); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
maritime UAV [correct]; MUAV [correct]
CONT: This UAV [unmanned aerial vehicle] has been optimized for at-sea launch and recovery and, therefore, is catalogued as a maritime UAV (MUAV).
OBS: UAV: unmanned aerial vehicle.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Matériel aérospatial (Militaire); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
UAV maritime [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: UAV : véhicule aérien sans pilote.