English (Philosophy (General))
ubiquity
DEF: the divine attribute of omnipresence. It is the doctrine that Christ in His human nature is everywhere present.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
ubiquité [nom féminin]
DEF: Le caractère d'un être qui est partout, en tout lieu. Privilège absolu de Dieu.