English (Textile Industries; Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
knitted unidirectional fabric [correct]; knitted UD fabric [correct]
CONT: Fibres. Continuous filament heavy tow of carbon fibres ... for prepreg, pultrusion, filament winding and UD fabrics, knitted or woven.
French (Industries du textile; Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tissu unidirectionnel tricoté [correct, nom masculin]; tissu UD tricoté [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Fibres. Câble lourd de filaments continus en carbone [...] pour préimprégnation, pultrusion, bobinage de filaments et tissus UD, tricotés ou tissés.