English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
unacceptable growing stock [correct]; UGS [correct]; non acceptable growing stock
DEF: The trees that are either currently in decline or are expected to decline, with little chance of ever improving in quality.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
capital forestier en décroissance [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Arbres en perdition d'un peuplement, lesquels risquent de mourir, de se rompre ou de se dégrader avant la prochaine récolte.