English (Fish; Animal Diseases)
ulcerative dermal necrosis [correct]; UDN [correct]
DEF: A disease of unknown etiology occurring in older fishes, usually during spawning, and primarily involving salmonids.
French (Poissons; Maladies des animaux)
nécrose ulcéreuse de la peau [correct, nom féminin]