English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
purple Scotch elm [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Ulmaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
orme blanc 'Purpurea' [nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Ulmacées.