English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slippery elm [correct]; red elm [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ulmaceae.
OBS: red elm: common name also used to refer to the species Ulmus serotina.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orme rouge [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ulmaceae.