English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
ultrasonic bond [correct]
DEF: A contact area where two materials are joined by means of ultrasonic energy and pressure.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
contact par ultrasons [nom masculin]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
unión ultrasónica [correct, nom féminin]