English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
ultrasonic cleaner [correct]
DEF: a device used to clean medical instruments by the emission of high frequency soundwaves.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
nettoyeur à ultrasons [proposition, nom masculin]