English (Measuring Instruments; Gas and Oil Heating)
ultrasonic sensor
CONT: The tank sensing system monitors the exact level of oil in tanks using an ultrasonic sensor. It routinely communicates readings to the computer.
French (Appareils de mesure; Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
limnimètre ultrasonore [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: "Ultrasonic level gauge" : limnimètre ultrasonore.