English (Ultrasonography)
endoscopic ultrasound [correct]; EUS [correct]; echo-endoscopy [correct]
CONT: Endoscopic ultrasound (EUS) or echo-endoscopy is a medical procedure in which endoscopy (insertion of a probe into a hollow organ) is combined with ultrasound ...
French (Ultrasonographie)
endo-échographie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Examen échographique réalisé à l’aide d’une sonde introduite dans une cavité naturelle (vagin, tube digestif, vaisseau, etc.).