English (Spacecraft; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
electrical umbilical connector [correct]; electrical umbilical plug [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
prise ombilicale électrique [correct, nom féminin]; POE [correct, nom féminin]