English (Fish)
central mudminnow [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Umbridae.
OBS: Umbra limi (Kirtland, 1841).
French (Poissons)
umbre de vase [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Umbridae.