English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ali’s walking stick [correct]; Ali's umbrella [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Simaroubaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
canne d'Ali [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Simaroubaceae.