English (Botany)
umbrella thorn [correct]; haak-en-steek
DEF: An acacia (Acacia heteracontha or A. litakunensis) of the African bushueld having a flat-topped crown, straight thorns, and curved prickles.
French (Botanique)
Acacia heteracantha [proposition, nom masculin]