English (Food Industries)
umeboshi plum vinegar [correct]; ume vinegar [correct]
OBS: A vinegar made from the umeboshi or ume plum, a pink, slightly sour-plum that is pickled and use as a condiment.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
vinaigre de prune umeboshi [nom masculin]