English (Phraseology; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
when a judge is unable to act [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 231.2(5).
French (Phraséologie; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
en cas d'incapacité d'un juge [correct]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 231.2(5).