English (Federal Administration)
unlawful and unacceptable activity [correct]
OBS: Expression drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale)
activités illégales et inacceptables [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Expression tirée du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.