English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
unconscionable act [correct]
CONT: Unconscionable acts ... In determining whether an act or practice is unconscionable, the court shall consider the circumstances that the supplier knew or ought to have known, including ... (a) that at the time the consumer transaction was entered into, there was no reasonable probability of full payment of the purchase price by the consumer ...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
acte inique [correct, nom masculin]