English (Social Psychology)
collective unconscious [correct]; racial unconscious [correct]
DEF: the part of the unconscious which is inherited and which is common to all men.
French (Psychologie sociale)
inconscient collectif [correct]
DEF: Au sens de Jung, ce qui, dans l'inconscient individuel serait d'origine ancestrale.