English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
undelivered audience [correct]
DEF: [The] difference between the guarantee and the actual rating [when] a broadcaster promises a certain level of audience ratings to an advertiser and fails short of that goal.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
déficit d'auditoire [proposition, nom masculin]