English (Union Organization)
union of workers
CONT: connected with any association, organization or union of workers. (Unemployment Insurance Act, 1971 sec. 41 (2]
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicat de travailleurs [nom masculin]
CONT: affiliation à une association, une organisation ou un syndicat de travailleurs. (Loi de 1971 sur l'assurance-chômage, article 41 (2]